Check Availability
  • TRIPP LITE 

    Multi-Mode, Duplex, Fiber Optic Connector Type: SC/SC, 3m Length

  • Item # 6HKK6
  • Mfr. Model # N306-010
Multi-Mode, Duplex, Fiber Optic Connector Type: SC/SC, 3m Length
Qty
Invalid Quantity
ADD TO LIST SHARE THIS PRODUCT

Product Details

An orange PVC jacket helps protect this fiber optic patch cord. Core dim.: 62.5/125┬Ám.
Show More Close
 

Technical Specifications

Item # 6HKK6
Mfr. Model # N306-010
UNSPSC #26121607
Shipping Weight 0.15 lbs
Country of Origin China *
Item - Data Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Single Mode/Multi-Mode Multi-Mode
Simplex/Duplex/Multifiber Duplex
Connector Type - Patch Cord SC, SC
Fire Rating - Data Cable Riser
Jacket Color Orange
Length - Patch Cord 3.0m
Fiber Count - Fiber Optic Cable 2
Core Dimension - Fiber Optic Cable 62.5 Micrometer
Jacket Material - Wire and Cable PVC
NEC Article and Type OFNR
Standards PFNR/FDDI
* This product's country of origin is subject to change

Compliance and Restrictions