Check Availability
SC Visual Fault Locator, Measures Multimode Fiber Links At 850nm and 1300nm
  • JONARD TOOLS 

    SC Visual Fault Locator, Measures Multimode Fiber Links At 850nm and 1300nm

  • Item # 20FV09
  • Mfr. Model # VFL-25
Qty
Invalid Quantity
Share This Product Add to List

Technical Specifications

Item # 20FV09
Mfr. Model # VFL-25
UNSPSC #41113644
Shipping Weight 0.3 lbs
Country of Origin China *
Item Visual Fault Locator
Application Fiber Tracing, Fiber Routing, Continuity Testing and to Locate Breakpoints with Bending and Cracking of the Fiber
For Use With Fiber Optic Cables
Measures Multimode Fiber Links At 850nm and 1300nm
Connector Type SC

* This product's country of origin is subject to change

Compliance and Restrictions